Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Discuss the alleged Nazi genocide or other wartime atrocities without fear of censorship. No bullying of fellow posters is allowed at RODOH. If you can't be civil, please address the argument and not the participants. Do not use disparaging alterations of the user-names of other RODOH posters or their family members. Failure to heed warnings from Moderators will result in a 24 hour ban (or longer if necessary).
rollo the ganger
Posts: 6005
Joined: Thu Jul 12, 2012 12:34 am
Contact:

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by rollo the ganger » Sat Mar 10, 2018 12:43 am

Frankie wrote:
Fri Mar 09, 2018 11:40 pm
rollo the ganger wrote:
Fri Mar 09, 2018 5:57 pm
Frankie, your last link to CODOH gives me this:
Information
The requested topic does not exist.
https://forum.codoh.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=4111

What to do?... what to do?
Here you do:
https://forum.codoh.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=4111
Much better!!! Thank you.

User avatar
blake121666
Posts: 3031
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:26 am
Contact:

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by blake121666 » Sun Mar 11, 2018 9:43 pm

NSDAP wrote:
Fri Mar 09, 2018 6:42 pm
blake121666 wrote:
Wed Mar 07, 2018 9:15 pm
Claiming that anyone would haul 3 tons of material onto a roof to drop a ton of cyanide into holes through the roof to kill persons is what is laughable. Arguing that doing such a thing MIGHT be explosive and therefore would not have been done - for that reason - is just plain sad.
There is a claim of 20 cannisters potentially mentioned, as you said that the 2kg cannisters were used that is 40kg of Zb, which in LII would not be explosive as it takes about 53 kg to get to 5.6% assuming that the Zb in the Kriesloff data is the same as the ones at Auschwitz. This is for the Kriesloff system only (if the calculations are correct) for the explosive potential of 5.6% to be reached. As the claim was no Krieslaff system was used which I think we all agree with (they were only used in fumigation and railways systems) the amount would be considerably higher. This was claimed by the author but still insists it would only need 40 cans (can size unspecified). I will attempt to get an idea of the mass of Zb needed to achieve deadly and explosive concentrations and not merely rely on the word of Germar.
Upon analysis of the graph below where the X asis is time and the Y axis is concentration in gram per cubic metre, the average concentration of HCN is close to 0.5gm-3 and that is being highly optimistic in the first 15 mins (it is probably half that). With the 0.1 kg can the concentration of HCN is about 452 ppm for a 10.26m3. If that concentration is displaced into LII which is 902.7m3, it would be diluted 87.98 times to 5.14 ppm. To get to a minimum toxicity of lethal dosage in that Leichenkeller (300 ppm) within 10 mins would take about 58 cans or 5.8 kg of Zb. (basically 3 two kilogram cans).
To reach critical explosivity as suggested which is 56 000 ppm will take 10,895 (0.1kg) cans, or 1089 kg of Zb.. this is a little over a tonne. As mentioned the victims would be smothered to death. I would like the original data from which the graph was made if anyone has it.
Image
Using data from this graph
Well the poster BRoI here posted a document which contained that graph; but I think Berg got the identical graph somewhere else.

It doesn't explain that graph very well in the document. And I think it claims that a 200g can was typically used in the Degesch chambers. So I might have been wrong about claiming it was a 100g can.

I've marked-up Rudolf's HCN evaporation curve off Zyklon with Ercco carrier that we've all seen (it's pretty much the only reference for this) in 10-minute intervals. And I made note of the percentages evaporated at those intervals for the 15C line.

Image

According to that Testa booklet I linked above, the Degesch delousing chambers kept the room heated to between 30C and 35C (86F to 95F). HCN's boiling temperature is said to be 25.6C (78F). So the delousing chamber was kept a bit above HCN boiling point - which implies a significantly steeper curve than the 15C (59F) one shown above. So the evaporation rate was to the left of curve number 4 there. It probably evaporated off, say, 80% in under 10 minutes.

I am conjecturing that the right-side of the graph - which you are referring to - is the outgassing in a cold and packed chamber. And so the evaporation rate would be something like curve number 1 in the above graph.

EDIT: I'm re-looking over your post.

1. No one claims 20 cans were ever used for a gassing! That's absurd! The claims are along the lines of fumigation amounts for the room. The largest room would not have taken more than 4 1.5-kg cans - and probably 4 smaller-sized cans.

2. If a 200g can was used for the 10.26 m^3 room, that would be a concentration of about 20 g/m^3 if there were no sorption. As you can see, it looks like about 2/3 to 3/4 is lost to sorption in these graphs.

3. We're well below any explosive concentration - even in the worst case scenario of ALL of the HCN being in the room. Why do you keep bringing up explosiveness?

EDIT: Changed postimg.org to postimg.cc:
Last edited by blake121666 on Sun Jul 08, 2018 10:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
NSDAP
Posts: 2531
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2017 5:33 am
Location: München, Deutschland

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by NSDAP » Sun Mar 11, 2018 11:00 pm

blake121666 wrote:
Sun Mar 11, 2018 9:43 pm
I think it claims that a 200g can was typically used in the Degesch chambers. So I might have been wrong about claiming it was a 100g can.
Many of the calculations were based on 0.1kg, so it is crucial that the amount used to get the 9gm-3 for that room is known exactly, which is why I would love to get hold of the original data. I also suspect that there are various "grades" of Zb with varying strength just as there is for dynamite. This is probably in the form of dilution and additives to give desired characteristics. Very hard to find. Hope Friedrich can help.
1. No one claims 20 cans were ever used for a gassing! That's absurd! The claims are along the lines of fumigation amounts for the room. The largest room would not have taken more than 4 1.5-kg cans - and probably 4 smaller-sized cans.
I agree but a member on this forum claimed that. He conjectured explosive levels would need to be reached to gas anyone. I calculated that it would take a tonne of Zb if there was no circulations system not just 20 cans to get to the level suggested.
3. We're well below any explosive concentration - even in the worst case scenario of ALL of the HCN being in the room. Why do you keep bringing up explosiveness?
Because of the above member saying that the gassing didn't occur because of the closeness of the morgue to the flames of the Krema and explosive concentrations were used, greater than 56 000 ppm which to me seems absurd.
Wenn wir die Flagge, die wir aus dem Nichts gerissen haben, nicht halten können, müssen Sie, meine Söhne und Töchter, greifendie Fahne in deiner Faust...Führer der NSDAP Adolf Hitler
𝕹𝕾𝕯𝕬𝕻

Frankie
Posts: 192
Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2018 1:39 am
Contact:

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by Frankie » Mon Mar 12, 2018 12:54 am

See this "Holocau$t Industry" claim which demolishes the FPBerg nonsense:
1 cannister of Zyklon-B killed 100 Jews
So 2000 claimed per batch would have equaled at least 20 cannisters. YES, they do say that.:lol:
Extremely dangerous, so the Germans would have known it and not done it, IF they wanted to do it.

see:


Here's more proof that I speak of:

This proves they would have been, observable facts do not lie.

Image

seemingly endless accidental HCN explosions:

https://www.google.com/search?ei=XR6gWv ... uMe_ily8bE

So then, the levels for alleged gassings would have been much, much higher than 5.6%, which is the suggested limit.
- To achieve the alleged '2000 killed per gassing' in large underground rooms / 'gas chambers' in mere minutes as the narrative claims, using the slow acting Zyklon-B, the amount of HCN necessary would have been enormous, thereby going way above 5.6%, thereby creating an enormous explosion risk, as Rudolf and I have repeatedly demonstrated.
- Then there's the alleged locations of the alleged 'gas chambers', directly below high heat, flaming cremation ovens. No one in their right mind would have used HCN under those conditions. Certainly not the risk averse Germans.
- BTW, there are no claims of 'Krieslauf "being used in these preposterous & alleged 'gas chambers'. The claim is that the Zyklon-B was dropped into ridiculous basket-like contraptions and the still air did the job.
see:
I suggest everyone actually read The Rudolf Report:
http://vho.org/GB/Books/trr/index.html
and:
'Cyanide Chemistry at Auschwitz"
https://forum.codoh.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=4111

User avatar
blake121666
Posts: 3031
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:26 am
Contact:

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by blake121666 » Mon Mar 12, 2018 3:42 am

Frankie wrote:
Mon Mar 12, 2018 12:54 am
See this "Holocau$t Industry" claim which demolishes the FPBerg nonsense:
1 cannister of Zyklon-B killed 100 Jews
So 2000 claimed per batch would have equaled at least 20 cannisters. YES, they do say that.:lol:
Extremely dangerous, so the Germans would have known it and not done it, IF they wanted to do it.

see:


Here's more proof that I speak of:

This proves they would have been, observable facts do not lie.

Image

seemingly endless accidental HCN explosions:

https://www.google.com/search?ei=XR6gWv ... uMe_ily8bE

So then, the levels for alleged gassings would have been much, much higher than 5.6%, which is the suggested limit.
- To achieve the alleged '2000 killed per gassing' in large underground rooms / 'gas chambers' in mere minutes as the narrative claims, using the slow acting Zyklon-B, the amount of HCN necessary would have been enormous, thereby going way above 5.6%, thereby creating an enormous explosion risk, as Rudolf and I have repeatedly demonstrated.
- Then there's the alleged locations of the alleged 'gas chambers', directly below high heat, flaming cremation ovens. No one in their right mind would have used HCN under those conditions. Certainly not the risk averse Germans.
- BTW, there are no claims of 'Krieslauf "being used in these preposterous & alleged 'gas chambers'. The claim is that the Zyklon-B was dropped into ridiculous basket-like contraptions and the still air did the job.
see:
I suggest everyone actually read The Rudolf Report:
http://vho.org/GB/Books/trr/index.html
and:
'Cyanide Chemistry at Auschwitz"
https://forum.codoh.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=4111
No. No one claims that. You are citing random nonsense from a youtube video ignorantly acting as if it is not ignorant about what IS claimed. Are you going to post a video about the moon made out of Swiss cheese next?

Frankie
Posts: 192
Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2018 1:39 am
Contact:

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by Frankie » Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:41 am

What Blake, you can't read now?
See the video at 1:58, it's right in front of your eyes.
1 cannister of Zyklon-B killed 100 Jews
YES, they do say that.:lol:
So 2000 claimed per batch would have equaled at least 20 canisters.

Extremely dangerous, so the Germans would have known it and not done it, IF they wanted to do it.


User avatar
NSDAP
Posts: 2531
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2017 5:33 am
Location: München, Deutschland

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by NSDAP » Mon Mar 12, 2018 9:23 pm

What Rudolf says is:
Assuming an execution time approximately corresponding to those in US execution gas chambers (ten minutes and more at 3,200 ppm HCN, see chapter 7.1.), a concentration of at least 3,000 ppm (3.6g/m3) would have had to have reached even the remotest corner of the chamber after only half this time (five minutes). With a free volume of 430 m3 in morgue 1 of crematoria II and III, this corresponds to a quantity of hydrogen cyanide of approximately 1.5 kg released and spread out after five minutes. Since the carrier material only releases approximately 10% of its hydrogen cyanide content after five minute, at least ten times that amount would have been required in order to kill in only a few minutes, i.e., this would mean the utilization of at least 15 kg of Zyklon B. This, of course, only applies on the condition that the hydrogen cyanide released reached the victims immediately, which cannot be expected in large, overcrowded cellars. It must therefore be considered established that quantities of at least 20 kg of Zyklon B per gassing (ten 2 kg cans or twenty 1 kg cans) would probably have had to have been used for the gassing procedures described.
information found here

20 cannister assuming they are 1kg each 20kg without the Krieslaff system in the first 10 mins. 3000 ppm. This is 18.7 times below the explosive threshold. It would seem someone is attributing claims to Germar that he did not make. Each 1kg can in that room of 430m3 contributes to about 150 ppm.
For Blake I am using this data to determine the can used in the 10.26m3 room that data which is of paramount importance. You said the amount of Zb was 100 g (0.1 kg) but lets see.
The conc ppm in that 10.26m3 room using a single 1 kg can of Zb would be 41.9 x 150 ppm= 6287 ppm. 6287/1000= 6.29 cm/L
if gm3/ gmol-1 x 22.2= cmL-1 then gm3= 6.29 x 27.0253/22.4 = 7.6 gm3. This equates fairly well with the Krieslaff graph as well as the one below. The 1 kg can seems to fit in with the data, but there is a crucial difference to Germars data without circulation and that using circulation. Germar states that 10 times the amount of Zb was used due to it only releasing 10% of the HCN in the necessary time period. This is probably due to lack of heat and lack of circulation. With an efficient Krieslaff system that concentration would be reached with 100 gram of Zb. On this basis the 100 gram can was probably used in the small 10.26m3 room due to it being a krieslaff system.
Image
What Germar is stating is that at least 10 times the amount of Zb is needed in a non circulating system in comparison to the Krieslaff sytem to achieve similar results. The question is, if mass gassing was intended why not do it properly. With the Krieslaff system only 2 one kg cans (2000g) of Zb is needed to effect the same results. As it is done by machine there is no danger to the executioners as the machine opens the can, heats the contents and circulates the gas evenly. This makes more sense than the ad hoc method proposed in the official story.
Wenn wir die Flagge, die wir aus dem Nichts gerissen haben, nicht halten können, müssen Sie, meine Söhne und Töchter, greifendie Fahne in deiner Faust...Führer der NSDAP Adolf Hitler
𝕹𝕾𝕯𝕬𝕻

rollo the ganger
Posts: 6005
Joined: Thu Jul 12, 2012 12:34 am
Contact:

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by rollo the ganger » Mon Mar 12, 2018 9:55 pm

NSDAP wrote:The question is, if mass gassing was intended why not do it properly.
The "question" is, how does the holocaust narrative say they did it. As Faurisson said, we can all speculate on ways it could have been done but that is not the issue here. It is how they CLAIM it was done.

User avatar
NSDAP
Posts: 2531
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2017 5:33 am
Location: München, Deutschland

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by NSDAP » Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:11 pm

rollo the ganger wrote:
Mon Mar 12, 2018 9:55 pm
NSDAP wrote:The question is, if mass gassing was intended why not do it properly.
The "question" is, how does the holocaust narrative say they did it. As Faurisson said, we can all speculate on ways it could have been done but that is not the issue here. It is how they CLAIM it was done.
The point I am making rtg is that we know how it can be done properly, efficiently. The fact that it wasn't done in that manner should suggest it was not done at all. We know how they claim it was done and that simply would not work. The other simple question is why use Zb when CO is just as effective and much safer (except for the victims). The Russians managed to kill millions by all sorts of methods but not by gas. Rudolf claims the Yanks murdered thousands of Germans by starvation. It would seem the SS tried to save the lives of people not murder them.
Wenn wir die Flagge, die wir aus dem Nichts gerissen haben, nicht halten können, müssen Sie, meine Söhne und Töchter, greifendie Fahne in deiner Faust...Führer der NSDAP Adolf Hitler
𝕹𝕾𝕯𝕬𝕻

Frankie
Posts: 192
Joined: Fri Jan 05, 2018 1:39 am
Contact:

Re: Did Fred Leuchter actually write this:--

Post by Frankie » Tue Mar 13, 2018 4:06 am

Hey NSDAP, this is very related.
In the bizarre Berg 'train tunnel' thread viewtopic.php?f=13&t=3177
you claimed:
NSDAP said:
The lethal level by some sources is 200 ppm for death within 10min. At 300 ppm the same sources state that death is instantaneous.
So tell us your sources for both your '200 ppm' & '300 ppm' claims?
Specific citations only.

Waiting.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest