The Selection Process

Discuss the alleged Nazi genocide or other wartime atrocities without fear of censorship. No bullying of fellow posters is allowed at RODOH. If you can't be civil, please address the argument and not the participants. Do not use disparaging alterations of the user-names of other RODOH posters or their family members. Failure to heed warnings from Moderators will result in a 24 hour ban (or longer if necessary).
WillDak
Posts: 223
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 5:29 pm
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by WillDak »

Huntinger:
Herman Rosenblatt said about his deception; 'Apples over the fence':

"It was my imagination, and in my mind, I believed it. Even now, I believe it."
Which of course was nothing but another Big-Lie spewed from the festering gob of a shameless lying jew after being caught in one of its myriad Big-lies.

SUPPORT RODOH!
Would you like to financially contribute to the upkeep of RODOH? Please kindly contact Scott Smith ([email protected]). Any and all contributions are welcome!


User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 31394
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Tue Jan 26, 2021 10:15 pm
WillDak wrote:
Tue Jan 26, 2021 10:10 pm
So Nessie admits that there is evidence that 8,000 jews "passed through TII" but denies the evidence that "11,000 passed through TII in transit from Bialystok to Lublin in Sept 1944."?

That sounds very dishonest to me.
This is two distinct episodes; he accepts one scenario but not the other one. He is misrepresenting Zabeckis train schedules to suit his own purpose. One advantage of this is it forces us to re look at those schedules to perceive it in a different way, perhaps as Nessie does. I have done this and consider that trains by passed Treblinka with Js from Bialystok to Lublin while other transports later in the day, stayed overnight at TII, then moved on. Others stayed for several weeks or so. Nessie claims the wagons went to Lublin empty.
The evidence of how many were selected on arrival at TII and left to work in other camps is not from Zabecki. It comes from the testimony of survivors who were on the trains and some documents found at Majdanek, which is where most TII transports went to.

TII the camp closed in Sept 1943. Any transports through "Treblinka" after that, may be through TI or Malkinia transit camp or is just referring to the train station.

Your lack of knowledge and inability to do research is biblical :roll:
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 9433
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh.Österreichisches Deutsch
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 9:16 am
The evidence of how many were selected on arrival at TII and left to work in other camps is not from Zabecki. It comes from the testimony of survivors who were on the trains and some documents found at Majdanek, which is where most TII transports went to.
It was made clear that these were two different events
TII the camp closed in Sept 1943. Any transports through "Treblinka" after that, may be through TI or Malkinia transit camp or is just referring to the train station.
Franciszek Zabecki the Treblinka Station Master reports:
  1. “On 18 August 1943, a transport of Jews ‘PJ 201’ (32 wagons) went to Lublin from Bialystok via Treblinka.
  2. On 19 August, the transport ‘PJ 203’ (40 wagons) went to Lublin from Bialystok via Treblinka.
  3. On 19 August, the last transport of Jews from Bialystok, ‘PJ 204’ (39 wagons), arrived at Treblinka.
  4. On 24 August, transport ‘PJ 209’ (9 wagons) went to Lublin via Treblinka.
  5. On 8 September, transport ‘PJ 211’ (31 wagons) was sent to Lublin, and
  6. On 17 September, transport ‘PJ 1025’ (50 wagons) of Jews from Minsk Litewski[68] was sent to Chelm (in fact to Sobibór).”
It is clear from this that people were sent to Lublin via Treblinka. On 19th August 39 wagons arrive with people, over the ensuing weeks 40 wagons (with people) leave. The uprising was 2nd August.

The lies are exposed in this wiki article that states:
The last two rail transports of Jews were brought to the camp for gassing from the Białystok Ghetto on 18 and 19 August 1943. They consisted of 76 wagons (37 the first day and 39 the second)

In fact Zabecki clearly states that about 7200 people went to Lublin via Treblinka, 3200 on the 18th and 4000 on the 19th.
Another 3,900 arrived on the 19th....these 3900 left in two separate transports of 9 wagons and 31 wagons some time later.


𝖀𝖒𝖆𝖗𝖒𝖊 𝖉𝖆𝖘 𝕷𝖊𝖇𝖊𝖓, 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙 𝖆𝖚𝖘𝖇𝖊𝖚𝖙𝖊𝖓.
Amt IV

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 31394
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 6:58 pm
Nessie wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 9:16 am
The evidence of how many were selected on arrival at TII and left to work in other camps is not from Zabecki. It comes from the testimony of survivors who were on the trains and some documents found at Majdanek, which is where most TII transports went to.
It was made clear that these were two different events
TII the camp closed in Sept 1943. Any transports through "Treblinka" after that, may be through TI or Malkinia transit camp or is just referring to the train station.
Franciszek Zabecki the Treblinka Station Master reports:
  1. “On 18 August 1943, a transport of Jews ‘PJ 201’ (32 wagons) went to Lublin from Bialystok via Treblinka.
  2. On 19 August, the transport ‘PJ 203’ (40 wagons) went to Lublin from Bialystok via Treblinka.
  3. On 19 August, the last transport of Jews from Bialystok, ‘PJ 204’ (39 wagons), arrived at Treblinka.
  4. On 24 August, transport ‘PJ 209’ (9 wagons) went to Lublin via Treblinka.
  5. On 8 September, transport ‘PJ 211’ (31 wagons) was sent to Lublin, and
  6. On 17 September, transport ‘PJ 1025’ (50 wagons) of Jews from Minsk Litewski[68] was sent to Chelm (in fact to Sobibór).”
It is clear from this that people were sent to Lublin via Treblinka. On 19th August 39 wagons arrive with people, over the ensuing weeks 40 wagons (with people) leave. The uprising was 2nd August.

The lies are exposed in this wiki article that states:
The last two rail transports of Jews were brought to the camp for gassing from the Białystok Ghetto on 18 and 19 August 1943. They consisted of 76 wagons (37 the first day and 39 the second)

In fact Zabecki clearly states that about 7200 people went to Lublin via Treblinka, 3200 on the 18th and 4000 on the 19th.
Another 3,900 arrived on the 19th....these 3900 left in two separate transports of 9 wagons and 31 wagons some time later.
Zabecki counted wagons, not people. How often do I need to correct you? You make too many mistakes to be taken seriously.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 9433
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh.Österreichisches Deutsch
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 7:35 pm
Zabecki counted wagons, not people. How often do I need to correct you? You make too many mistakes to be taken seriously.
'On the night of August 16, 1943, several hundred Polish Jews began an armed insurrection against the troops carrying out the liquidation of the Ghetto.' (wiki). These would have been executed and anyone who assisted them, taken to the General Government and shot.


𝖀𝖒𝖆𝖗𝖒𝖊 𝖉𝖆𝖘 𝕷𝖊𝖇𝖊𝖓, 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙 𝖆𝖚𝖘𝖇𝖊𝖚𝖙𝖊𝖓.
Amt IV

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 31394
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 7:38 pm
Nessie wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 7:35 pm
Zabecki counted wagons, not people. How often do I need to correct you? You make too many mistakes to be taken seriously.
'On the night of August 16, 1943, several hundred Polish Jews began an armed insurrection against the troops carrying out the liquidation of the Ghetto.' (wiki). These would have been executed and anyone who assisted them, taken to the General Government and shot.
What has that got to do with Zabecki counting wagons, not people?
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 9433
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh.Österreichisches Deutsch
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 8:03 pm
What has that got to do with Zabecki counting wagons, not people?
Zabecki reports that some transports went through unscathed. However, there was an insurrection; it would have been best to fool the people under a deaths sentence to think they were being relocated with the others. The Treblinka camp was defunct so this would have been a good place to shoot the terrorists; they would have been in the last few transports.

I suspect that Zabecki is lying by omission for the greater part or was not there.


𝖀𝖒𝖆𝖗𝖒𝖊 𝖉𝖆𝖘 𝕷𝖊𝖇𝖊𝖓, 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙 𝖆𝖚𝖘𝖇𝖊𝖚𝖙𝖊𝖓.
Amt IV

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 31394
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Tue Jan 26, 2021 8:37 pm
.....

The statement from Nessie is due to the fact that Turnagain proved conclusively that Treblinka was not a pure extermination camp but people transited to other places (like Sobibor). Nessie of course is claiming that the majority of the camps visitors were gassed and buried some place, without taking cognizance of the fact that the majority went to Bialystok and then Ostland. Some returned in Sept 1944, in transit to Lublin; some staying three weeks.
How could they return in Sept 1944, when the camp had been closed a year earlier?

Yet another mistake.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 9433
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh.Österreichisches Deutsch
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Wed Jan 27, 2021 8:11 pm
Yet another mistake.
Obviously that was 43.


𝖀𝖒𝖆𝖗𝖒𝖊 𝖉𝖆𝖘 𝕷𝖊𝖇𝖊𝖓, 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙 𝖆𝖚𝖘𝖇𝖊𝖚𝖙𝖊𝖓.
Amt IV

Boyar
Posts: 114
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2020 8:52 pm
Contact:

Re: The Selection Process

Post by Boyar »

Huntinger wrote:
Tue Jan 26, 2021 8:37 pm

The statement from Nessie is due to the fact that Turnagain proved conclusively that Treblinka was not a pure extermination camp but people transited to other places (like Sobibor). Nessie of course is claiming that the majority of the camps visitors were gassed and buried some place, without taking cognizance of the fact that the majority went to Bialystok and then Ostland. Some returned in Sept 1944, in transit to Lublin; some staying three weeks.
Wheres 1 document or 1 witness saying the Treblinka Jews went to Bialystok? How would the Nazis return the Jews to Treblinka in Sept 1944 when they destroyed the camp in 1943? How would they transit them to Lublin when it was captured by the Soviets in July? Oh wait, thats your fantasy HOI4 version of WW2 perhaps, lol :lol:

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], blake121666, Google [Bot] and 31 guests