Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Discuss the alleged Nazi genocide or other wartime atrocities without fear of censorship. No bullying of fellow posters is allowed at RODOH. If you can't be civil, please address the argument and not the participants. Do not use disparaging alterations of the user-names of other RODOH posters or their family members. Failure to heed warnings from Moderators will result in a 24 hour ban (or longer if necessary).
User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 7808
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Huntinger »

Turnagain wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 12:44 pm
You need witnesses and records to support your thesis that the Jews were murdered at Treblinka and you don't have them. What you do have are liars and your "what ifs". You have nothing but fantasies and lies from holyhoax la-la land.
This is correct he has nothing apart from "Night" and Rachmans fantasies. I have presented facts that kikes were executed in the Red Wood forest (Czerwony bor) or Giełczyn for crimes, while most were transited. Of course the lying Juden are saying they were transported to Majdanek or Auschwitz to be gassed which is ridiculous considering they could have shot them with the others.

Giełczyn area executions corroborate exactly with the Polish Underground reports of this being a Treblinka complex and worthy of attack; it also corroborates with the US Intelligence reports of a separate TIII. As said there was no need for the niceties of carbon monoxide fumes or vacuum, steam chambers, good old fashioned lead dispatched kike criminals to Hades.


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑

Amt IV

SUPPORT RODOH!
Would you like to financially contribute to the upkeep of RODOH? Please kindly contact Scott Smith ([email protected]). Any and all contributions are welcome!


User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 29459
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 12:59 pm
Nessie wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 12:20 pm
You are the only person who thinks that there was a death camp in the forest at Czerwony bor.
The US intelligence thought there was a death camp III and so did the Polish Underground.
No, they thought there were three Treblinka camps, one of which was a death camp. Only you ignore the nearby Malkinia and think the third Treblinka camp was located many miles away.
The interesting thing about Czerwony Bor is that some claim it was a site of mass execution while other Juden claim there was a ghetto there. There is a report that almost all Jüdisch inhabitants of Tykocin were shot in a forest near Łopuchowo on 25th August 1941; these people thought they were going to a ghetto in Czerwony Bor.

Ciechanow yids were shot locally while many were transited. What do you think the criteria for being shot was? Not for being kike that is for sure; for some crime. Between 1941 and 1944, during German occupation of Poland, German commandos carried out mass killings of Poles and the Polish kikes trucked in from the Łomża Ghetto among other places, executed into pits on the outskirts of the Giełczyn forest. Giełczyn is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Łomża, within Łomża County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland. It lies approximately 6 kilometres south of Łomża and 74 km (46 mi) west of the regional capital Białystok. That forest is 53km from Treblinka and the same general area as the red wood.

Funny why some people are shot and others are sent to camps in this story,
There is no explaining how your mind works.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 29459
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 1:09 pm
Turnagain wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 12:44 pm
You need witnesses and records to support your thesis that the Jews were murdered at Treblinka and you don't have them. What you do have are liars and your "what ifs". You have nothing but fantasies and lies from holyhoax la-la land.
This is correct he has nothing apart from "Night" and Rachmans fantasies. I have presented facts that kikes were executed in the Red Wood forest (Czerwony bor) or Giełczyn for crimes, while most were transited. Of course the lying Juden are saying they were transported to Majdanek or Auschwitz to be gassed which is ridiculous considering they could have shot them with the others.

Giełczyn area executions corroborate exactly with the Polish Underground reports of this being a Treblinka complex and worthy of attack; it also corroborates with the US Intelligence reports of a separate TIII. As said there was no need for the niceties of carbon monoxide fumes or vacuum, steam chambers, good old fashioned lead dispatched kike criminals to Hades.
It is not clear how your claim of a Treblinka death camp where there were mass shootings, located nowhere near Treblinka, furthers the denier claim of no mass killings of Jews.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 7808
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 1:11 pm
No, they thought there were three Treblinka camps, one of which was a death camp. Only you ignore the nearby Malkinia and think the third Treblinka camp was located many miles away.
It would seem that the posters memory is lapsing, asking for the same information again. The Treblinka camps were mentioned in this report as follows:
Image
The Malkinia camp in not included and so is considered separate from the Treblinka complex.
Image
This makes 4 known camps in the region. Another execution forest was Łopuchowo which dispatched some of the Tykocin kike Kriminals; it is uncertain what crimes these yids committed but I am sure it was not pleasant for others.
This forest is about 50km away from both the Red Wood and Treblinka.

There must have been an actual camp of some sort at the Red Wood for it to be attacked. The Polish Underground would not attack a mobile Einsatz group and include Majdanek in their report.
It is not clear how your claim of a Treblinka death camp where there were mass shootings, located nowhere near Treblinka, furthers the denier claim of no mass killings of Jews.
What is clear is that the executions were selective, unless reprisals were the order of the day. Kriminals were executed while civilians for the most part appear to be rounded up and sent all over the place.

Some people might consider those kikes who snuffed it as freedom fighters who died with honor. They were most likely Partizani. This is the probably scenario.

As said the TII is just a symbol for all those who died as kikes for their cause; innocent they were not for the most part.


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑

Amt IV

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 29459
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 1:28 pm
Nessie wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 1:11 pm
No, they thought there were three Treblinka camps, one of which was a death camp. Only you ignore the nearby Malkinia and think the third Treblinka camp was located many miles away.
It would seem that the posters memory is lapsing, asking for the same information again. The Treblinka camps were mentioned in this report as follows:
Image
The Malkinia camp in not included and so is considered separate from the Treblinka complex.
Image
This makes 4 known camps in the region.
Which is you assuming the intelligence report is correct, which means you accept there was a death camp.
Another execution forest was Łopuchowo which dispatched some of the Tykocin kike Kriminals; it is uncertain what crimes these yids committed but I am sure it was not pleasant for others.
This forest is about 50km away from both the Red Wood and Treblinka.
So, it is hardly likely to mistaken for Treblinka.
There must have been an actual camp of some sort at the Red Wood for it to be attacked. The Polish Underground would not attack a mobile Einsatz group and include Majdanek in their report.
It is not clear how your claim of a Treblinka death camp where there were mass shootings, located nowhere near Treblinka, furthers the denier claim of no mass killings of Jews.
What is clear is that the executions were selective, unless reprisals were the order of the day. Kriminals were executed while civilians for the most part appear to be rounded up and sent all over the place.

Some people might consider those kikes who snuffed it as freedom fighters who died with honor. They were most likely Partizani. This is the probably scenario.

As said the TII is just a symbol for all those who died as kikes for their cause; innocent they were not for the most part.
EG operations were separate from AR. They took place at the same time, but came under different authorities and operated in different areas.

It is still not clear how you agreeing with an American report that there was a death camp, is evidence that there was no death camp.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 7808
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 3:38 pm
EG operations were separate from AR. They took place at the same time, but came under different authorities and operated in different areas.

It is still not clear how you agreeing with an American report that there was a death camp, is evidence that there was no death camp.
The Aktion Reinhardt initiative was a program put into place by the Secretary of Finance Fritz Reinhardt; he was also the person in charge of Customs aka Zoll in Deutsche; the men or customs border guard called Zollgrenzschutz; this will account for the man, a customs man relaxing at Sobibor; it is highly unlikely a top secret extermination camp would have customs popping in to have drinkies after a good days exterminations; they had nothing to do with any SS unit until they were assimilated during 1944. The Reinhardt program put these camps into place for financial reasons; being all border camps they are most likely customs related. The Reinhard Program formalized the initiative into Aktion Reinhardt.

The US intelligence then as now relies on informers (assets) just as any Secret agency does including the Geheime Polizei units; it is this reliance which enabled the jootrix to occur or in later years the fake claim of Weapons of Mass Destruction to bring down the Muslim threat to Is-RaEl during the Hussein era.

The partizani like the Blacks today in parts of the world, fail to look at the crimes to see why they are targeted but instead bring up ethnicity. Der Juden at all ghettos had a supply of munitions, using them which is why they had to be rounded up and dispersed; the Kriminals were executed and rightfully so. They caused the deaths of hundreds of thousands of innocent Reiche soldaten und polizei.

The populations had no idea who did the rounding, all collectively being called "Gestapo" but it is clear that some referred to the Germans as commandos; this fits in with the reports of an Einsatz gruppe in the area. If it was just the yanks saying there was a todeslager, this could be dismissed as they also claimed Terezin had the same status, all based on jootrix rumors. The fact that the Polish Underground planned an attack on the facility at the Red Wood and Majdanek confirms the fact. It was not an extermination camp but a place of mass executions for partizani it would seem. Most if not all of these people being disposed of were Yids. They issue now is to find the exact place.


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑

Amt IV

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 7808
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 3:38 pm
EG operations were separate from AR. They took place at the same time, but came under different authorities and operated in different areas.
The Einsatzgruppe V entered the city of Ciechanow Poland on September 10, 1939, and carried out first mass arrests among local Polish intelligentsia. Einsatzgruppe V, SS-Standartenfürer Ernst Damzog, acted with 3rd Army; The 3rd Army was activated on September 1, 1939, the day German forces invaded Poland. The wiki Historiography states:
during the Nazi German occupation, in November 1942, the majority of the Jewish community were transported to the Red Forest (Czerwony Bór) northeast of town and murdered in a mass shooting. During the war many Polish Jews and resistance fighters were executed by the Germans in the castle.

The Red Wood Forest is 100km away from Ciechanow, further if one is to go by road; there are no railway lines it appears.
Treblinka which was apparently having their morning Ersatz Jude roast 4 months prior to to the Ciechanow executions (July 23, 1942) is exactly the same distance (give or take a few km); it begs the question to ask why these people were sent to the Red Wood Forest to be expunged when there was an extermination camp the same distance away.

The reason is because in the area the Red Wood Forest was the extermination area of rebels and partizani, insurgents and communist terrorists. Another story from wiki states:
The number of Jews herded into the Łomża Ghetto from surrounding villages and towns including Jedwabne, Stawiski, Piątnica, Rotki, Wizna, Łomża, and others, ranged from 10,000 to 18,000. Over two-thousand people were murdered in the Giełczyn Forest outside of town. Many Jews perished from malnutrition and diseases such as dysentery and typhus. The rest were shipped to Auschwitz. The Łomża synagogue was destroyed. The ghetto was liquidated in the final deportation action on 1 November 1942

On google maps the Gielczyn Forest and Czerwony bor Forest are one and the same. Giełczyn is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Łomża, within Łomża County. It lies approximately 6 kilometres south of Łomża. The village is located at the north-eastern edge of a large forest complex known as the Red Wood (Czerwony Bór), a place of Polish and Jewish martyrology during World War II; between 1941 and 1944, during Nazi German occupation of Poland, German commandos carried out mass killings of Poles and the Polish Jews. Trucked in from the Łomża Ghetto among other places, executed into pits on the outskirts of the Giełczyn forest.

This would not make sense when there is an extermination centre within an hours drive from either of the two places.
It would only make sense if this was the place of execution and not the konzentrationslager Treblinka B.


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑

Amt IV

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 29459
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Mon Jul 13, 2020 10:43 pm
....
This would not make sense when ...
Of course what you have just posted makes no sense. It is full of unevidenced claims and plagiarised paragraphs from Wikipedia. You are unable to present a coherent and evidenced claim.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 7808
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Huntinger »

Nessie wrote:
Tue Jul 14, 2020 11:29 am
Of course what you have just posted makes no sense. It is full of unevidenced claims and plagiarised paragraphs from Wikipedia. You are unable to present a coherent and evidenced claim.
The links to the wiki posts were put there, so it is obvious the poster does not read carefully or reflect on what is posted. It seems that everything he posts is a hypnic jerk, an automatic response which bypasses the brain.

If the poster Nessie wishes to dispute that the Lomza ghetto did not exist or that 200 people accused of collaboration with the Soviets from before Operation Barbarossa, were taken to the Giełczyn forest and killed by an Einsatzgruppe under SS-Obersturmführer Hermann Schaper, he may do so elsewhere. He may wish to dispute over two thousand men and women were trucked to the Giełczyn and Sławiec forests and shot; I don't but they were killed for another reason, for crimes other than their large proboscis.
This highlights the point that executions took places in Gielczyn a part of the Czerwony bor forest which was claimed to be an extermination centre as opposed to TII.
Image


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑

Amt IV

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 29459
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: Treblinka - transit camp or extermination camp?

Post by Nessie »

Huntinger wrote:
Tue Jul 14, 2020 10:32 pm
Nessie wrote:
Tue Jul 14, 2020 11:29 am
Of course what you have just posted makes no sense. It is full of unevidenced claims and plagiarised paragraphs from Wikipedia. You are unable to present a coherent and evidenced claim.
The links to the wiki posts were put there, so it is obvious the poster does not read carefully or reflect on what is posted. It seems that everything he posts is a hypnic jerk, an automatic response which bypasses the brain.

If the poster Nessie wishes to dispute that the Lomza ghetto did not exist or that 200 people accused of collaboration with the Soviets from before Operation Barbarossa, were taken to the Giełczyn forest and killed by an Einsatzgruppe under SS-Obersturmführer Hermann Schaper, he may do so elsewhere. He may wish to dispute over two thousand men and women were trucked to the Giełczyn and Sławiec forests and shot; I don't but they were killed for another reason, for crimes other than their large proboscis.
This highlights the point that executions took places in Gielczyn a part of the Czerwony bor forest which was claimed to be an extermination centre as opposed to TII.
Image
Only you think that the extermination centre at Treblinka was actually located in a forest about 70km north of Treblinka.

You have just found a massacre site in Poland and then you got confused.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests