Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Discuss the alleged Nazi genocide or other wartime atrocities without fear of censorship. No bullying of fellow posters is allowed at RODOH. If you can't be civil, please address the argument and not the participants. Do not use disparaging alterations of the user-names of other RODOH posters or their family members. Failure to heed warnings from Moderators will result in a 24 hour ban (or longer if necessary).
zionist-occupation
Posts: 126
Joined: Sat Nov 17, 2018 9:08 pm
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by zionist-occupation » Sat Jan 19, 2019 10:22 pm

Werd wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 8:14 pm
Goody doesn't think those Nazi Germans which talk about Poles attacking innocent Germans (as cited in Walendy's footnotes) were telling the truth. Since Goody is restricted to Siberia, you may want to go and continue with him there. This is what he recently said down in Siberia.
I didn't notice that he made a reply, thanks.

He's also writing about this on the skepticforum.
https://www.skepticforum.com/viewtopic. ... 17#p692036
The deniers seem to just post the same BS they have been for over the last 20 years!

We’re actually quoted me in his reply:

viewtopic.php?p=133185#p133185

If one follows the thread, one will see that I refuted every single argument that Werd made and he actually stopped replying to the thread.

On page 49 of the thread, I suspect a sockpuppet, a user going by the name “Rev2018”, pretended to be a Pole and claimed that Berg is the “most objective person”, the Soviets liberated Poland during WW2 and that his grandfather said that during WW2 the Poles felt safer than ever before and were doing better.

viewtopic.php? ... 80#p133249

Of course it will come as no surprise that when he was asked to verify his claims he never bothered responding.

The alleged Pole agreed with Berg about the Poles being backward and attributed the buildings in Poland to the Germans.

viewtopic.php? ... 90#p133257

I replied to his first post.

viewtopic.php? ... 00#p133274

If he is a Pole, pigs fly.

This same user has replied to been-there’s thread and claimed that there is no documentation but “it must have happened”. He posted the biased site wintersonnenwende as a source. The author of the wintersonnenwende source is anonymous and ignores the bigger picture and does not detail the anti-Polish prejudice by the Germans, especially during the Partitions of Poland. Instead, the author focuses on individual incidents of the Poles hostility towards the Germans.

Since I am banned from posting in the main part of the forum, I am unable to embarrass those idiots even more.

The wannabe Nazis are so retarded to realise that not even the Nazis claimed what they are claiming happened. Neither Hitler nor Goebbels claimed that the Poles had massacred the Germans before the invasion of Poland.

I actually posted the sources in both English and German.

viewtopic.php? ... 00#p133279.

During the interwar period, there was hostility towards the ethnic German population in Poland and there was hostility towards the ethnic Polish population in Germany.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 4583
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Huntinger » Sat Jan 19, 2019 10:55 pm

zionist-occupation wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 10:22 pm
I didn't notice that he made a reply, thanks.
I am not familiar with the material you may be familiar with. Could you state simply for us NOOBs to the subject you are discussing what you know; just a paragraph will do and give sources of information so we can get up to speed.
𝕸𝖆𝖓𝖈𝖍𝖊 𝕾𝖈𝖍𝖆̈𝖙𝖟𝖊 𝖐𝖆𝖓𝖓 𝖒𝖆𝖓 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙 𝖐𝖆𝖚𝖋𝖊𝖓.

Werd
Posts: 8854
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2014 6:38 am
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Werd » Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:21 pm

Huntinger wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 10:55 pm
zionist-occupation wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 10:22 pm
I didn't notice that he made a reply, thanks.
I am not familiar with the material you may be familiar with. Could you state simply for us NOOBs to the subject you are discussing what you know; just a paragraph will do and give sources of information so we can get up to speed.
Read the post of mine from back on page 1 in this topic.
viewtopic.php?p=141611#p141611
And then read this post in a different topic down in Siberian Exile. Goody made it because that is the only place he can post.
viewtopic.php?p=142591#p142591
You'll see the revisionists have won again. No surprise.

So let's take the debate downstairs right to Goody's neck of the woods. Let's leave this topic up here in Holocaust & Genocide Discussion and Debate alone.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 4583
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Huntinger » Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:34 pm

Werd wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:21 pm
So let's take the debate downstairs right to Goody's neck of the woods. Let's leave this topic up here in Holocaust & Genocide Discussion and Debate alone.
Thank you for the information Werd. I see little point in making "it" feel important at "Baikal", it is there for a refreshing swim at -38C. You admit it has already lost so let it live in its own squalor. Could you please speak on the issue here so that the individual cannot respond and disrupt normal civil linguistic intercourse.
𝕸𝖆𝖓𝖈𝖍𝖊 𝕾𝖈𝖍𝖆̈𝖙𝖟𝖊 𝖐𝖆𝖓𝖓 𝖒𝖆𝖓 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙 𝖐𝖆𝖚𝖋𝖊𝖓.

Werd
Posts: 8854
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2014 6:38 am
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Werd » Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:38 pm

Sure, I will copy my other posts from downstairs and bring them up here.


Goody apparently fancies himself an intellectual. He is making a stink on the skeptics forum as zionist-occupation has noted here on rodoh
viewtopic.php?p=133185#p133185

If one follows the thread, one will see that I refuted every single argument that Werd made and he actually stopped replying to the thread
Click that link and it goes here.
Goody67 wrote:
Thu Oct 18, 2018 1:51 pm
Werd wrote:
Thu Oct 18, 2018 12:01 pm
And yet by the same token, you guys also use your inability to read German to declare those books incorrect (as well as Goody's argument "Oh that British said so and that's it and that's all") and that there is nothing pertinent in them. Hypocrites.
Why would you post sources that you have not even read?

I have skimmed through both books, they both predominantly focus on the Bromberg massacre. There is no mention of any pre-WW2 massacres.

The sources you have used so far don't mention anything that you are claiming.

You should perhaps read https://www.stormfront.org/forum/t1045758/ ("Default Evidence for Poles massacring ethnic Germans in Poland BEFORE the war started"), it is full of deniers using the same BS sources you have been presented and were refuted by the more genuine users.

Do you have any new evidence for your claim?
1. "I have skimmed through both books, they both predominantly focus on the Bromberg massacre. There is no mention of any pre-WW2 massacres. "
He had plenty of opportunity to prove such about these two books and he failed.

2. Goody also believes in the Gleiwitz hoax that Veronica Clark debunked. He ignored here and basically said, "Nuermberg. Nuremberg. Nuermberg. Naujocks told the truth. Naujocks told the truth. Naujocks told the truth." Sorry, no. That doesn't count.

3. According to a book that Goody found on page 42, atrocities were happening even on the 1st of September, not just starting on Bromberg massacre on 3rd of September. Naturally he ignored it.

4. Goody then said there is no proof in any of the white and blue German books (that he linked to here later) that anything serious was being committed by the Poles pre-war. However according to a quote from Unconditioned Canuck on Stormfront, that is incorrect.
Werd wrote:
Thu Oct 18, 2018 4:05 pm
For the last time, when even the contemporary primary German sources of the then German Foreign Office lack any information on any pre-war massacres, it's time you stop spreading lies about pre-war massacres. What is so hard to understand? I do not understand.
And yet...

More from Unconditioned Canuck:
A German Patriot Reflects On September 1939

The German minority had been disfranchised in the 1920s, and in the 1930s it was subjected to open terror, murder and rape, especially in the months preceding September 1939. Under the nonaggression treaty German newspapers were not allowed to report on Polish atrocities against the minority Germans, which led to the emigration of a million Germans. Another million remained behind in German regions that had been seized by the Poles. A popular song about the Poles that originated among the fighting home defense units in Upper Silesia was rewritten in National Socialist songbooks to suggest that the struggle was not against "Pjorunje" but rather "Bolschewike".

Since the British guarantee of 31 March 1939 gave Poland carte blanche in its dealings with Germany, Poland intensified its persecutions of the German minority. Abductions became common, speaking German in public was proscribed, German associations and newspapers were suppressed, the German consul in Krakow was murdered, etc. It is irrelevant whether Poles or Germans attacked the Gleiwitz transmitting station; whoever reads the White Book of the German- Polish war will find countless undisputed murders and assaults committed by the Poles in the weeks and months preceding 1 September 1939.
And yes, incase anyone is getting a sense of deja vu, this is very similar to my post here.
viewtopic.php?p=141611#p141611
The Nazis themselves never even made the stupid claim!!!
Except they did in the German White Book. (Something that's never even touched upon in your post)
viewtopic.php?f=13&t=3584#p142495
So wait a minute, did you just bust Goody for ignoring the FIRST PART of your post, and focusing only on the second part of your post which has a footnote to a German book that is not digitally reproduced on the internet for his convenience? Does this mean that his previous claim that there is nothing in any white book is bullshit? I guess so. I guess that means Goody didn't really read the white book that he linked to previously. Or if he did read that white book link he gave, and didn't find what was cited in Walendy's book, he obviously had a corrupted, sanitized version. He is free at this point to indulge in a conspiracy theory that what he was caught dodging from Walendy was totally made up by Walendy and is absolutely fake, but he will only continue to embarrass himself.

Guaranteed he won't bring this up on septics forum. (spelling intentional).
zionist-occupation wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 2:19 am
Pages 155-175 in Walendy's Truth for Germany provides both primary and secondary sources on Polish attitudes towards the German minorities.
https://ia800303.us.archive.org/18/item ... NDYeng.pdf

Here's three citations that I found interesting:
“German protests were of no avail (No. 360). At the beginning of April, a
public appeal proclaiming the general program[me] for de-Germanization of
the country was circulated throughout Poland
(No. 358). Towards the middle
of April, the first German fugitives crossed the frontier (No. 359). It was
practically impossible for the Consulates to report every individual case (No.
361). Anti-German agitation raged unchecked in Upper Silesia (No. 362).
Reports from the German Consuls were full of terrorist acts (No. 363). The
Polish Insurgents Society gave the orders for these actions (No. 364). On May
6, the Consul-General in Kattowitz reported two hundred acts of terror (No.
365) and on May 19, another hundred, all of which had occurred in Upper
Silesia alone
(No. 372). All Germans were in fear of their lives and property.
Terrorism spread also to Congress Poland and was intensified by systematic
acts of incendiarism (No. 366). The last strongholds of German culture were
destroyed (No. 369, 373, 374, 377, 379, 383, 385, 390, 391, 399, etc.). In
despair, the German minority appealed to the Polish President (No. 369). The
British Government, although kept informed by the German Embassy in London
of the nature of these developments which inevitably endangered peace (No.
368), remained inactive. Towards the middle of May, anti-German
demonstrations developed into pogroms, in the course of which thousands of
Germans were hunted “like unprotected game”
(Nos. 370, 371). The number
of fugitives increased (No. 374) as did Polish “sabre-rattling”, the declaration
of annexationist war aims (Nos. 367, 378) and public insults and affronts to
the Fuehrer which led to renewed protests (No. 382). In the commercial world,
German co-operative societies, dairies and pharmacies were systematically
liquidated (Nos. 380, 395). On June 7 a report from Lodz stated: “The threat
of death, torture etc., for German nationals, has become an everyday matter of
course.” Whole families, because of constant threats of murder, passed their
nights in the shelter of the woods
(No. 381).
The only answer to protests lodged with the Polish Foreign Office was a
shrug of the shoulders and the tacit avowal that nothing could be done against
the military authorities and Polish chauvinism (Nos. 382, 385). …
Polish bishops were requested by a colonel on the General Staff to pray “that
the time of tribulation for our Polish brethren beyond the frontier might be shortened
and that another Grunwald might release them from bondage” (No. 392).…
Time and time again the authorities themselves proved to be responsible
for this process of liquidation (No. 396). …
Germans in Galicia were faced with annihilation; the outlook was hopeless,
and they were threatened with arson and murder
(No. 407). What was left
undone by open terrorism was made up for by an insupportable burden of
taxes and chicanery on the part of the authorities (No. 408).” 16)
Source: “German White Book” pp. XVIII, XIX. / English edit. pp. CXLII-CXLIV
I'm stopping the post here just to focus on the white book citations. This is what Goody gave a while back for an English translation of the white book.
http://web.archive.org/web/201404082203 ... 0Book.html

Now let's collect the numbers that show up in Walendy's book.

358. 359. 360. 361. 362. 363. 364. 365. 367. 369. 370, 371, 372, 373, 374, 377, 378, 379, 380. 381. 382. 383, 385, 390, 391, 392, 395, 396, 399, 407, 408.

Now let's look at the ones that are in the white book Walendy had access to but NOT in the one Goody linked to:

358. 359. 360. 361. 362. 363. 364. 365. 367. 371, 372, 373, 374, 377, 378, 379, 380. 381. 382. 383, 390, 391, 392, 395, 396, 399, 408.

Do we understand what's going on now? :lol:

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 4583
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Huntinger » Sun Jan 20, 2019 2:47 am

Werd wrote:
Sat Jan 19, 2019 11:38 pm
Do we understand what's going on now? :lol:
With the deepest of respect and humility the answer to your question is a resounding "NO". You obviously know something most do not so please elucidate the salivating crowd.
Image
𝕸𝖆𝖓𝖈𝖍𝖊 𝕾𝖈𝖍𝖆̈𝖙𝖟𝖊 𝖐𝖆𝖓𝖓 𝖒𝖆𝖓 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙 𝖐𝖆𝖚𝖋𝖊𝖓.

Werd
Posts: 8854
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2014 6:38 am
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Werd » Sun Jan 20, 2019 10:47 am

What we should understand is that Goody is dodging good primary sources, and using abridged, translated sources instead. His uses inferior sources and expects to be congratulated on it.

User avatar
Trolljegeren
Posts: 1182
Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2018 6:20 am
Location: Raufarhöfn
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Trolljegeren » Sun Jan 20, 2019 4:30 pm

Well it is obvious what its purpose is. You can see its mind is made up so there is little point in discussing this; like Nessie its only intention is to wind you up and cannot discuss in good faith.
Post by Goody67 » Sun Jan 20, 2019 2:00 pm:Werd has even gone to the extent of stalking me on here. He really is a weirdo!.Since I am restricted to the Siberian Exile, I decided to create a (trolling) thread about the false claim. Deniers really do love clutching at straws.
Before one can decide any issues the definition of an "ethnic German" needs to be made; is this a German speaker or is there another criteria? There also needs to be a definition of "massacre". I was reading a comment from Fritz who mentioned the murder of 8 people; would this be described as a massacre? It is defined as "an indiscriminate and brutal slaughter of many people." but how many is "many"? more than one, two, 20 at least? Are ethnic Germans all of the people listed in the following https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category: ... man_people or is there a different criteria; Prussians only perhaps. It may also be helpful to not only look at Polish massacres but those committed by other Nationalities prior to and after the first world war such as the French in the Rhineland and the Czechs in the Sudetenland. It would also be helpful to look at Germany prior to the unifications of the Kingdoms and the history of Europe at that time. This might help explain any underlying hostilities.

Ekkert er eftirsjá
Nordisk motstandsbevegelse

Rev2018
Posts: 81
Joined: Tue Apr 10, 2018 12:10 am
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Rev2018 » Sun Jan 20, 2019 8:30 pm

been-there wrote:
Mon Jan 07, 2019 1:17 pm
What information of Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939 exists?

Places they occurred, dates, sources of info, etc.

Any help gratefully received.
I have found a good article (link below) with the following quote regarding massacres of the ethnic Germans in pre-war Poland: "International Red Cross (IRS) put the figure at 3,000 dead over a 20 year period from 1919. The victims were civilians, many of them children."

https://europeansworldwide.wordpress.co ... pole-axed/

Werd
Posts: 8854
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2014 6:38 am
Contact:

Re: Polish massacres of ethnic Germans pre-1939?

Post by Werd » Sun Jan 20, 2019 10:52 pm

Image
More than likely a fake quote.
Alleged Quote

Polish Marshal Rydz-Smigly:"...Poland wants war with Germany and Germany will not be able to avoid it even if she wants to...." allegedly quoted that way by the Daily Mail, August 6th, 1939

--196.209.104.19 (talk) 19:41, 1 June 2008 (UTC) it's fake, August 6th 1939 - ita was Sunday and there was no Daily Mail (or Sunday Mail) printed that day (first print on Sunday - 1982).

do you have a source for that claim that the Daily Mail was never printed on a Sunday and therefore, not on August 6, 1939?

You mentioned 1982...seems you did a hatchet job of research and mixed up the fact that the independent newspaper Mail on Sunday debuted in 1982. That has nothing to do with the [Daily Mail] --80.150.5.134 (talk) 12:37, 24 October 2012 (UTC)

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Talk%3AEd ... mig%C5%82y
Please consult this also:
https://www.stormfront.org/forum/t978373/

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 8 guests