What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Discuss the alleged Nazi genocide or other wartime atrocities without fear of censorship. No bullying of fellow posters is allowed at RODOH. If you can't be civil, please address the argument and not the participants. Do not use disparaging alterations of the user-names of other RODOH posters or their family members. Failure to heed warnings from Moderators will result in a 24 hour ban (or longer if necessary).
User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 27943
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Nessie » Sun Dec 08, 2019 4:45 am

VFX wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 4:31 am
Nessie wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 4:25 am
That would be easy to do, as it would be impossible to transport c715,00 people out of TII between July and December 1942, without leaving any evidence at all. Just as the huge transports to TII during those 6 months left evidence from witnesses and documents, huge transports back out of TII to other places would also leave evidence.
Not at all if the statistics were wrong. You have no idea if TII was the end point or if the train was actually at the Malkinia junction. Your assumptions mean nothing. There is an assumption that people were transported to a camp rather than an area for statistical collection only to be moved on the same transport. At Malkinia there may have been some wagons that went to TII but that would take a separate engine. The main train carried on elsewhere obviously.
I am going by what is and what is not evidenced. That TII was the end point for mass daily transports is evidenced. That it was a transit camp where those mass transports then left and went elsewhere is not evidenced.

There is evidence that by 31/12/1942, over 715,000 people had arrived at TII. That is backed by documents and witnesses. There is no corresponding evidence that they left the camp. In fact, there is evidence that they did not leave the camp.

If you have witnesses and documents to show the transports actually went to Malkinia and then onwards, please show your evidence. If you cannot evidence your belief, explain why anyone else should believe you.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 6043
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Huntinger » Sun Dec 08, 2019 4:48 am

Nessie wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 4:45 am
There is evidence that by 31/12/1942, over 715,000 people had arrived at TII. That is backed by documents and witnesses. There is no corresponding evidence that they left the camp. In fact, there is evidence that they did not leave the camp.

If you have witnesses and documents to show the transports actually went to Malkinia and then onwards, please show your evidence. If you cannot evidence your belief, explain why anyone else should believe you.
The documents refer to an area not a camp. Each area has many camps, many work stations. There is no evidence of TII just a treblinka region which is actually Malkinia and perhaps other camps in the region. TII is Malkinia and a construct for horrors that never happened. It is a fabrication and distortion of truth.

There is confusion with the poster over TI, Abeitslager section II with some horror story. TII was a depot for storage.
𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑
𝕲𝖊𝕾𝖙𝖆𝕻𝖔

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 27943
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Nessie » Sun Dec 08, 2019 5:08 am

This is why I have Huntinger on ignore and only occasionally look at his posts.
Huntinger wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 4:48 am
Nessie wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 4:45 am
There is evidence that by 31/12/1942, over 715,000 people had arrived at TII. That is backed by documents and witnesses. There is no corresponding evidence that they left the camp. In fact, there is evidence that they did not leave the camp.

If you have witnesses and documents to show the transports actually went to Malkinia and then onwards, please show your evidence. If you cannot evidence your belief, explain why anyone else should believe you.
The reply below ignores my question and point. So, why is Huntinger replying?
The documents refer to an area not a camp.
An unevidenced assertion.
Each area has many camps, many work stations. There is no evidence of TII ...
Huntinger then goes on to contradict himself by discussing TII and claiming what its purpose was. So he is acknowledging the existence of TII having just claimed its existence is not evidenced.
...just a treblinka region which is actually Malkinia and perhaps other camps in the region. TII is Malkinia and a construct for horrors that never happened. It is a fabrication and distortion of truth. There is confusion with the poster over TI, Abeitslager section II with some horror story.
Treblinka is presently described as "a village located in eastern Poland with 350 inhabitants. It is now situated in the district of Gmina Małkinia Górna, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County in Masovian Voivodeship, some 80 kilometres north-east of Warsaw" There is a Treblinka railway station. Malkinia is to the north of Treblinka on the main line. TI was a labour camp built on a spur line near Treblinka station at a quarry. TII was then built next to that spur line.

The 1944 aerial photo of the area shows three separate distinct camps, Malkinia, TI and TII.
TII was a depot for storage.
Having denied its existence and then claimed Malkinia was TII, Huntinger now asserts TII was a storage depot. Of course, there is no evidence to support that claim, it is just something Huntinger made up.

Huntinger's post are a waste of time, back on ignore he goes.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 6043
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Huntinger » Sun Dec 08, 2019 5:31 am

Nessie wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 5:08 am

Having denied its existence and then claimed Malkinia was TII, Huntinger now asserts TII was a storage depot. Of course, there is no evidence to support that claim, it is just something Huntinger made up.
It is not unevidenced as claimed, this was a report given by an SS officer working there and reported on this forum previously. I have no intentions of repeating links for the satisfaction of this poster who fails to acknowledge much earlier posts; not my issue. The officer said Treblinka II and Malkinia were the same place but his testimony got pushed under the carpet. Malkinia was a transit lager. I said Arbeiter II Treblinks 1 was a storage depot, not now used as the sort where it is claimed atrocities took place.
As said the telegram from Hoefle mentioned areas not specific camps; this is the most likely scenario especially due to the fact that Majdanik was referred to as Lublin. This make sense statistically and also due to the fact that Malkinia was on a major railroad junction and not a place for carriages to be shunted as claimed at the alleged TII.
𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑
𝕲𝖊𝕾𝖙𝖆𝕻𝖔

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 27943
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Nessie » Sun Dec 08, 2019 5:41 am

Huntinger is off topic trolling the thread. He claims to have lots of evidence, but he fails to produce any of daily mass transports back out of the AR camps to resettle the Jews.

There are aerial photos to show that there were specific camps at Sobibor, Belzec, TII and Majdanek, as referred to in the Hofle telegram as AR camps. We know what the other camps in the same areas were called and what they were used for.

It is those camps that the deniers need to EVIDENCE had c1.24 million leave by the end of 1942 and where they were sent to and accommodated. Unless denial can EVIDENCE with witnesses, documents, photos or show physical evidence to support their claim, it can be dismissed as the fanciful wittering of the deluded.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 6043
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Huntinger » Sun Dec 08, 2019 5:50 am

Nessie wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 5:41 am
There are aerial photos to show that there were specific camps at Sobibor, Belzec, TII and Majdanek, as referred to in the Hofle telegram as AR camps. We know what the other camps in the same areas were called and what they were used for.

It is those camps that the deniers need to EVIDENCE had c1.24 million leave by the end of 1942 and where they were sent to and accommodated. Unless denial can EVIDENCE with witnesses, documents, photos or show physical evidence to support their claim, it can be dismissed as the fanciful wittering of the deluded.
We are well aware of camps on the Curzon line and of their function prior to Barbarossa which was to do with evictions. Their function afterwards fits in well with work placements due to their location on main trunk railways for the most part. For these camps there were many work stations nearby, call them camps if you must. This thread is not about this imaginary number being fed etc but about what happened to them. It is stated clearly they were put into various work stations for the Reich, pure and simple. Prior to Barbarossa they were evicted along with Poles into Soviet held Polish Territory. What the Soviets did with them is their issue, I do not care but it has been reported on. The telegram mentioned districts or areas of work which is related to the area not just a single camp. This is why Lublin was mentioned and not Majdanek. Treblinka also meant T1, other camps and Malkinia. Belzec had many camps. I think the alleged three sections of Sobibor were separate places morphed into one for convenience.
Those work stations and camps possibly catered for about 700 000 people considering the number of people who were evicted or interloped escaping the Poles into Soviet territory.
𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑
𝕲𝖊𝕾𝖙𝖆𝕻𝖔

Turnagain
Posts: 7086
Joined: Tue Jun 17, 2014 11:44 pm
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Turnagain » Sun Dec 08, 2019 7:11 am

Nessie tries to hide the fact that the outbound train schedules no longer exist. He tries to palm off the claims of a partisan and a drunk as absolute positive proof that no deportees left T-2 alive and in good health although 12-15,000 Jews left T-2 via rail. Somehow Nessie claims that the deportees were "selected for work" so they don't count as being deported from T-2. So it goes in Nessie's la-la land...

No cremains, no graves, no holyhoax. Finito. End of story.

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 27943
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Nessie » Sun Dec 08, 2019 10:04 am

Turnagain wrote:
Sun Dec 08, 2019 7:11 am
Nessie tries to hide the fact that the outbound train schedules no longer exist.
I am hiding nothing. That there are no camp records from TII is part of the Nazi hiding of what happened there. You ignore;

1 - there are no records of inbound trains from TII arriving at any other camps or ghettos
2 - there are no third party references to outbound trains from TII, where as there are third party references to trains arriving at TII from Hofle, Korherr, Ganzenmuller and Stroop.
He tries to palm off the claims of a partisan and a drunk as absolute positive proof that no deportees left T-2 alive and in good health
You try to dismiss witness evidence from Polish railway workers by insinuation. That the station master assisted partisans (he was not a partisan himself) and you allege the other was a drunk, does not mean therefore their evidence cannot be relied upon. Those workers are not the only evidence of no daily mass departures, the lack of any witness and document to daily mass departures is also evidence that there were no such departures.
although 12-15,000 Jews left T-2 via rail. Somehow Nessie claims that the deportees were "selected for work" so they don't count as being deported from T-2. So it goes in Nessie's la-la land...

No cremains, no graves, no holyhoax. Finito. End of story.
You ignore most of the witness testimony because all you have done is watch edited down testimony that misses out how the witnesses describe work selections. They do count as being deported from TII, but as you admit, there were 12-15,000 maximum, so that leaves you with c845,000 left to evidence departing the camp.

You ignore that witnesses have been traced from the 12-15,000, but no witnesses have been traced from the c845,000. You ignore if that number of people left TII, it would have left evidence.

You demand we believe what you cannot evidence. Why?
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

Norm
Posts: 960
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:59 pm
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Norm » Sun Dec 08, 2019 11:10 am

Nessie:
Huntinger is off topic trolling the thread. He claims to have lots of evidence, but he fails to produce any of daily mass transports back out of the AR camps to resettle the Jews.

There are aerial photos to show that there were specific camps at Sobibor, Belzec, TII and Majdanek, as referred to in the Hofle telegram as AR camps. We know what the other camps in the same areas were called and what they were used for.

It is those camps that the deniers need to EVIDENCE had c1.24 million leave by the end of 1942?
Off topic trolling and wrong question again Nessie.

In this thread, the following question has been asked:

How many of the alleged "at least 1,480,000 jews" that were allegedly transited to the Belzec, Sobibor and Treblinka II camps actually ended up being transited "to the east" of those three camps as well?

What is your answer Nessie?

BTW, in the OP, Cedric specifically said - and asked:
At least 800,000 Jews were sent to Treblinka, 430,000 to Belzec and 250000 to Sobibor… According to Revisionism, these Jews were on their way to the east i.e the occupied Soviet Union. What evidence is there that so many hundreds of thousands of Jews all ended up in the east?
In some circumstances it can be rationally assumed that if a certain event had occurred, evidence of it could be easily discovered by qualified investigators. In such circumstances it is perfectly reasonable to take the absence of evidence of its occurrence as proof of its non-occurrence.
Such is the case for the fraudulently alleged holocaust mass graves: No graves = No holocaust - simple as that.

Norm
Posts: 960
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:59 pm
Contact:

Re: What happened to the "resettled" Jews?

Post by Norm » Sun Dec 08, 2019 11:15 am

Nessie:
TII was the end point for mass daily transports
If that is what you believe, then prove it - rather than asking where they went.
In some circumstances it can be rationally assumed that if a certain event had occurred, evidence of it could be easily discovered by qualified investigators. In such circumstances it is perfectly reasonable to take the absence of evidence of its occurrence as proof of its non-occurrence.
Such is the case for the fraudulently alleged holocaust mass graves: No graves = No holocaust - simple as that.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 6 guests