Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Discuss the alleged Nazi genocide or other wartime atrocities without fear of censorship. No bullying of fellow posters is allowed at RODOH. If you can't be civil, please address the argument and not the participants. Do not use disparaging alterations of the user-names of other RODOH posters or their family members. Failure to heed warnings from Moderators will result in a 24 hour ban (or longer if necessary).
Post Reply
PrudentRegret
Posts: 87
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2019 4:11 pm
Contact:

Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by PrudentRegret »

Hi, I am having trouble finding information on this:

Are there documented accusations of the Nazis using chimneys to dispense Zyklon B into homicidal gas chambers before the 1944 Soviet-Polish investigatory committee report on Majdanek, along with this 1944 image of a Soviet Army man demonstrating the operation of the "Zyklon chimney" at Majdanek?

Image

The room containing the real chimneys at Majdanek is now acknowledged to have been used as a "dressing room" and not a homicidal gas chamber. Therefore, this Soviet Man is, in 1944, giving a false demonstration of how the gas chambers are claimed to have worked at Majdanek. Is this Soviet Man then, accidentally or coincidentally, demonstrating the operation of the actual gas chambers in Auschwitz, which wasn't even liberated until 1945?

Isn't this a huge dilemma? If Majdanek is the first documented accusation of Zyklon chimneys, then either:

1. The "Zyklon chimney" story was fabricated at Majdanek by the Soviets in 1944, but those accusations coincidentally described the operation of the real gas chambers as described by eyewitnesses in Auschwitz in 1945. Again- Asuchwitz had not been liberated until after this photo was published so such testimony could not have served as a model for this staged photo.

OR

2. The "Zyklon chimney" story was fabricated at Majdanek by the Soviets in 1944, and that this served as a prototype where it was applied to Auschwitz in 1945. Now, the 1944 prototype is admitted to have been false.

A third possibility, is this: There are documented accusations of Zyklon chimneys before either the liberation of Majdanek or Asuchwitz, the Soviet investigatory committee 'accidentally' identified structures at Majdanek as being such Zyklon chimneys, but the reports/rumors of Zyklon chimneys wound up being true at Auschwitz. The only evidence that could justify this third possibility is documented rumors or accusations of Zyklon chimneys before Majdanek in 1944. Is anybody aware of such documentation?

Or does the fake Zyklon Chimney at Majdanek completely precede all eyewitness claims of the Zyklon chimneys in Auschwitz?


Would you like to financially contribute to the upkeep of RODOH, kindly contact Scott Smith. All contributions are welcome!


Norm
Posts: 960
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:59 pm
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by Norm »

In some circumstances it can be rationally assumed that if a certain event had occurred, evidence of it could be easily discovered by qualified investigators. In such circumstances it is perfectly reasonable to take the absence of evidence of its occurrence as proof of its non-occurrence.
Such is the case for the fraudulently alleged holocaust mass graves: No graves = No holocaust - simple as that.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 7160
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by Huntinger »

PrudentRegret wrote:
Sun Dec 01, 2019 4:39 pm
Or does the fake Zyklon Chimney at Majdanek completely precede all eyewitness claims of the Zyklon chimneys in Auschwitz?
This is a fake, a part of the Soviet atrocity propaganda. According to wiki "Although initially purposed for forced labor rather than extermination, the camp was used to kill people on an industrial scale during Operation Reinhard, the German plan to murder all Jews within their own General Government territory of Poland. The camp, which operated from October 1, 1941, until July 22."


It is now recorded that the camp gassed or killed 78 000 people. The 'Holocaust' historians claim that Majdanek served both as a labour camp and a murder factory. Between September 1942 and October 1943, the Germans are supposed to have gassed large numbers of Jewish prisoners, partly by means of Zyklon-B, partly by means of carbon monoxide. Moreover, the Germans are accused of having shot about 18,000 Jews at Majdanek on November 3, 1943. This was allegedly the beastliest mass murder ever committed in any German concentration camp on a single day.

The Polish civilian workers, who were working side by side with the prisoners, left the camp in the evening and returned to their families. It goes without saying that they would immediately have been informed of human gassings or other mass murders, and within days, the news would have spread all over Poland. This did not happen.

When the Soviets liberated Majdanek in July 1944, they claimed that 1.7 million prisoners had met their death in the camp . During the Nuremberg trial, the number was lowered to 1,5 million . As this figure was still utterly preposterous, the Polish communists drastically reduced it already in 1948. This was done by Zdzislaw Lukaszkiewicz, a member of the Main Commission for the Investigation of German crimes in Poland. Lukaszkiewicz claimed that 360,000 prisoners had perished in the camp.

According to him, 60% of the victims had died from disease and starvation, 25% had been killed in gas chambers, whereas the remaining 15% had been killed by other methods (shooting, hanging, poisoning etc.)

Some years ago, the official figure was reduced again. In 1992, Polish historian Czeslaw Rajca candidly admitted that the number of the victims had been inflated for purely political purposes. The real figure, he assured, was about 235,000. Rajca wrote : "Owing to the lack of documents about the dimension of the crimes perpetrated at Majdanek, the only rational way to ascertain the death figure consists in subtracting from the total number of prisoners those who were transferred to other places, released or managed to escape."


Its been officially revised down now to 78 000 which is a mere 4.8% of the original figure the Soviets claimed.

According to the official version, the unfortunate inmates of this gas chambers were murdered with carbon monoxide or with Zyklon-B. As there are no blue spots on the walls, Zyklon-B was certainly never used here.

Two large steel bottles allegedly containing carbon monoxide are stored in a small adjacent room from which the "gaskammer" could be observed through a small window. The carbon monoxide is said to have been introduced through a perforated steel pipe which leads from the adjacent room into the gas chamber. However, both steel bottles wear the inscription CO2.

It is generally known that carbon dioxide is not lethal, so the whole thing is a rather primitive swindle.
Image
Carbon Dioxide bottles at Lublin


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑

𝕳𝖚̈𝖓𝖙𝖎𝖓𝖌𝖊𝖗

PrudentRegret
Posts: 87
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2019 4:11 pm
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by PrudentRegret »

Thanks, I wrote that CODOH post a few days ago. And thanks for the information Huntinger.

I'm still on the hunt for any documented accusation of Zyklon chimneys, specifically, before Majdanek in 1944.

I believe this is significant because, if there is not, then this photograph is documentary evidence that the first claimed Zyklon chimney on record is fake. It is also proof that the first ever "Zyklon chimney" was faked by the Soviets AHEAD of the liberation of Auschwitz. So it could not be claimed that the Soviets used witness testimony to model a fake Zyklon chimney in Majdanek in 1944.

Can Nessie or any of the revisionist opposition provide a plausible explanation for why the Soviets decided to use a Zyklon chimney in their accusation against Majdanek?

Is it possible Majdanek is the origin of the entire "Zyklon chimney" claim? I am looking for evidence contrary to this conclusion.

User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 7160
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by Huntinger »

PrudentRegret wrote:
Sun Dec 01, 2019 5:25 pm
Can Nessie or any of the revisionist opposition provide a plausible explanation for why the Soviets decided to use a Zyklon chimney in their accusation against Majdanek?

Is it possible Majdanek is the origin of the entire "Zyklon chimney" claim? I am looking for evidence contrary to this conclusion.
Lets put this in Chronological Order to help. Dates of interest:
  • Lublin annexed 23 july 1944
  • Warsaw uprising 1 Aug 1944 – 2 Oct 1944
  • Openings to gaskammer mentioned 4-23 August...Polish Soviet Commission
  • Auschwitz Birkenau annexed 27 January 1945
According to Soviet reporter Constantine Simonov the gas was introduced from the neighbouring room through steel pipes running along the walls of the gas chambers 30 cm above the floor. A special unit protected by gas masks poured the Zyklon contained in the cans into the pipes ... The Zyklon was introduced through the pipes, and the SS-man in charge of the killing supervised the process of asphyxiation.

Had there been any openings in the ceilings of the so-called homicidal gas chambers, Simonov, who was a keen observer, would certainly have noticed and mentioned them, but he doesn't. Simonov mentions openings in the ceiling of the delousing chamber through which the Zyklon-B was introduced. Simonov talked to the liberated inmates of the camp before the Polish-Soviet commission was even formed. The ex-prisoners didn't tell Simonov that they had seen an SS-man pouring the Zyklon pellets into the gas chambers through openings in the ceiling. They told him that the gas was introduced through pipes. Of course, everybody familiar with the use of the world's most famous insecticide immediately understands that this procedure was technically impossible. In other words: the prisoners had never witnessed a gassing.

The only recorded Zb chimney is on the de-lousing room. While there is no need to use this as scattering on the floor would be sufficient, I suspect this chimney was primarily for gas evacuation but was used as a short cut to put in the pellets.

I suspect that this Red Soldier is standing on the roof of the gas outlet taken shortly after Lublin was annexed. This photo was probably used as a template for the gaskammer stories at Auschwitz. As you know the Auschwitz gaskammer near the hospital has a fake chimney on it and fake openings; the leichenkellers at Birkenau were blown up with no evidence of openings apart from a few old doctored photos showing shadows.

Your proposition two seems the most correct.


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑

𝕳𝖚̈𝖓𝖙𝖎𝖓𝖌𝖊𝖗

User avatar
blake121666
Posts: 3376
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:26 am
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by blake121666 »

The Vrba-Wetzler report is said to have been written in April of '44. This would have been before the liberation of Majdanek.

On that wikipedia link it states;
wikipedia wrote:The Allies had known since November 1942 that Jews were being killed en masse in Auschwitz.[1]

1. ...

James MacDonald (25 November 1942). "Himmler Program Kills Polish Jews", The New York Times, 10. (full text)
So maybe there are earlier descriptions of Zyklon gassings.

The wikipedia page there links to another: Auschwitz Protocols
wikipedia wrote:The Auschwitz Protocols, also known as the Auschwitz Reports, and originally published as The Extermination Camps of Auschwitz and Birkenau, is a collection of three eyewitness accounts from 1943–1944 about the mass murder that was taking place inside the Auschwitz concentration camp in German-occupied Poland during the Second World War.[1][2]
I can't off the top of my head recall the wartime claims about gassing chimneys but maybe there were some.

The only gassing chimneys are those alleged for Krema I - which is only thought to have gassed very few (like 10-20,000). K2 and K3 are thought to have had some sort of insertion columns on the roof - but for Kula column mesh cages to be descended to below.

Look through the Auschwitz Reports and tell us what you find.

Norm
Posts: 960
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:59 pm
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by Norm »

Oh look, blake is back to dodge more questions and spew his mealy-mouthed holohoax BS.

Welcome back blake.

You left after running away from questions here:

viewtopic.php?f=13&t=4001&start=10#p159570

and here:

viewtopic.php?f=13&t=4001&start=10#p159563
In some circumstances it can be rationally assumed that if a certain event had occurred, evidence of it could be easily discovered by qualified investigators. In such circumstances it is perfectly reasonable to take the absence of evidence of its occurrence as proof of its non-occurrence.
Such is the case for the fraudulently alleged holocaust mass graves: No graves = No holocaust - simple as that.

Norm
Posts: 960
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:59 pm
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by Norm »

blake:
The only gassing chimneys are those alleged for Krema I - which is only thought to have gassed very few (like 10-20,000). K2 and K3 are thought to have had some sort of insertion columns on the roof...
"Thought to"

:lol:

That should read: "thought by delusionalist true-believers who cannot prove their simple minded delusions to..."
In some circumstances it can be rationally assumed that if a certain event had occurred, evidence of it could be easily discovered by qualified investigators. In such circumstances it is perfectly reasonable to take the absence of evidence of its occurrence as proof of its non-occurrence.
Such is the case for the fraudulently alleged holocaust mass graves: No graves = No holocaust - simple as that.

User avatar
Nessie
Posts: 28868
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 5:00 pm
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by Nessie »

Text of the Vrba-Wetzler Report here;

http://www.holocaustresearchproject.org ... proto.html
http://www.holocaustresearchproject.org ... roto2.html
http://www.holocaustresearchproject.org ... roto3.html

The earliest version was from April 1944, the English version came out in November 1944. Rudolf Vrba and Alfred Wetzler had escaped from A-B in April 1944 and went to Slovakia. We do not know at what time the Soviets became aware of their report.

Vrba drawing of the krema gas chambers, showing "roof traps";

Image

The kremas at Birkenau;

"At the end of February, 1943 a new modern crematorium and gassing plant was inaugurated at BIRKENAU. The gassing and burning of the bodies in the Birch Forest was discontinued, the whole job being taken over by the four specially built crematoria."

The gassing process is described as;

"This roof is fitted with three traps which can be hermitically closed from the outside. A track leads from the gas chamber to the furnace room. The gassing takes place as follows:
The unfortunate victims are brought into hall where they are told to undress. To complete the fiction that they are going to bathe, each person receives a towel and a small piece of soap issued by two men clad in whites coats. They are then crowded into the gas chamber in such numbers there is, of course, only standing room.
To compress this crowd into the narrow space, shots are often fired to induce those already at the far end to huddle still closer together. When everybody is inside, the heavy doors are closed. Then there is a short pause, presumably to allow the room temperature to rise to a certain level, after which 55 men with gas masks climb on the roof, open the traps, and shake down a preparation in powder form out of tin cans labeled "CYCLONE" "For use against vermin," which is manufactured by a Hamburg concern."

Majdanek was liberated by the Soviets in July 1944, so the report precedes that by 4 months.
Consistency and standards in evidencing viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2721#p87772
My actual argument viewtopic.php?f=13&t=2834

Scott - On a side note, this forum is turning into a joke with the vicious attacks--and completely unnecessary vitriol--that everybody is making upon each other.

User avatar
blake121666
Posts: 3376
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:26 am
Contact:

Re: Zyklon Chimneys and the 1944 Soviet Army Man at Majdanek

Post by blake121666 »

I wouldn't trust any links to "Holocaust Education & Archive Research Team". They have known frauds there.

Here's a list on HC:

Index of Published Evidence on Mass Extermination in Auschwitz and Auschwitz-Birkenau

You can look into the contemporary things prior to the Majdanek liberation - such as their heading "CONTEMPORARY REPORTS OF ESCAPED AUSCHWITZ PRISONERS" which mentions what I previously brought up - in particular the Vrba-Wetzler report.

Since Nessie's source is this "H.E.A.R.T" I would check it against another source just to make sure it isn't fraudulent.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot] and 14 guests