GPR at TII

Discuss the alleged Nazi genocide or other wartime atrocities without fear of censorship. No bullying of fellow posters is allowed at RODOH. If you can't be civil, please address the argument and not the participants. Do not use disparaging alterations of the user-names of other RODOH posters or their family members. Failure to heed warnings from Moderators will result in a 24 hour ban (or longer if necessary).
Bulldog
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2020 5:22 pm
Contact:

Re: GPR at TII

Post by Bulldog »

I know this is off topic, and I most certainly am not trying to derail this thread, but I thought the following might be interesting to share here after seeing the 7 million figure for Treblinka posted earlier. I found it while searching for some other information on another holohoax debate site:
The ever diminishing Chelmno death toll

360,000 - Gilbert

349,000 - Dawidowicz

"At least" 340,000 - "Proven" at the Nuremberg show trial.

320,000 - Yad Vashem

"More than" 300,000 - Massentötungen

300,000 - Höhne

"At least" 152,565 - Massentötungen

150,000 - Hilberg

"More than" 100,000 - Hilberg

"At least" 100,000 - Klee

54,990 - Faschimus

34,000 - Delarue

11,000 – Reitlinger
I can't vouch for the accuracy of the above figures, but I didn't see any argument against them on that thread. Also, If I'm not mistaken, the USHMM touts the 152,000 figure.


Would you like to financially contribute to the upkeep of RODOH, kindly contact Scott Smith. All contributions are welcome!


User avatar
Huntinger
Posts: 6277
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2018 4:56 am
Location: Gasthaus Waldesruh. Swabia
Contact:

Re: GPR at TII

Post by Huntinger »

Bulldog wrote:
Wed Mar 18, 2020 8:44 pm
I know this is off topic, and I most certainly am not trying to derail this thread, but I thought the following might be interesting to share here after seeing the 7 million figure for Treblinka posted earlier. I found it while searching for some other information on another holohoax debate site:
The ever diminishing Chelmno death toll

360,000 - Gilbert

349,000 - Dawidowicz

"At least" 340,000 - "Proven" at the Nuremberg show trial.

320,000 - Yad Vashem

"More than" 300,000 - Massentötungen

300,000 - Höhne

"At least" 152,565 - Massentötungen

150,000 - Hilberg

"More than" 100,000 - Hilberg

"At least" 100,000 - Klee

54,990 - Faschimus

34,000 - Delarue

11,000 – Reitlinger
I can't vouch for the accuracy of the above figures, but I didn't see any argument against them on that thread. Also, If I'm not mistaken, the USHMM touts the 152,000 figure.
Thank you, all of the figures are coming down. Of course the magic 6 million must remain.


𝕴𝖈𝖍 𝖇𝖊𝖗𝖊𝖚𝖊 𝖓𝖎𝖈𝖍𝖙𝖘...𝕾𝖔𝖟𝖎𝖆𝖑 𝖌𝖊𝖍𝖙 𝖓𝖚𝖗 𝕹𝖆𝖙𝖎𝖔𝖓𝖆𝖑
Alle Trolljuden werden ignoriert

Bulldog
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2020 5:22 pm
Contact:

Re: GPR at TII

Post by Bulldog »

Huntinger wrote:
Wed Mar 18, 2020 8:57 pm
Bulldog wrote:
Wed Mar 18, 2020 8:44 pm
I know this is off topic, and I most certainly am not trying to derail this thread, but I thought the following might be interesting to share here after seeing the 7 million figure for Treblinka posted earlier. I found it while searching for some other information on another holohoax debate site:
The ever diminishing Chelmno death toll

360,000 - Gilbert

349,000 - Dawidowicz

"At least" 340,000 - "Proven" at the Nuremberg show trial.

320,000 - Yad Vashem

"More than" 300,000 - Massentötungen

300,000 - Höhne

"At least" 152,565 - Massentötungen

150,000 - Hilberg

"More than" 100,000 - Hilberg

"At least" 100,000 - Klee

54,990 - Faschimus

34,000 - Delarue

11,000 – Reitlinger
I can't vouch for the accuracy of the above figures, but I didn't see any argument against them on that thread. Also, If I'm not mistaken, the USHMM touts the 152,000 figure.
Thank you, all of the figures are coming down. Of course the magic 6 million must remain.

Image

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 13 guests